Junior Team 2016/7

Will be announced later in the year

Abraham, Rhian 2007/8/9/10/11/12/13/14
Abraham, Natalie 2012
Adams, Stacey 2001/02/03/04/5/6
Amos, Gemma 2010/11/12/13/14/15/16
Ashton, Rhian 2001/02/03/9
Button, Anwen 1997/98
Berry, Jessica 2012/13/14/15
Clarke, Hanna 2008/9/10/11/12/13/14/15
Davies, Ceri-Ann 1997/2000/1/3
Davies, Nia 2003/04/5/6/7/8/9/10/11
Davies, Jody 2006
Davies, Sophie 2013/14/15/16
Dickens, Kele 2001/2
Dunkley, Carla 2008
Evans, Hannah 1998/99/2002/1/2/3/4/6
Finley, Aisha 2006
Frances, Emma 2004/5
Frayling, Kerry 1997/98/99/2001
Frayling, Sara 1997
French, Kristie 2007/8/9
Giblin, Angharad 2007/8/9/10/11/12/13
Griffiths, Jessica 1997/98/99/2000/1/2/3/7
Gowan, Lauren 2014/16
Haines, Nicola 1999/2000/1/2/3/4/5/6
Hale, Samantha 2002/4
Harris, Hazel 2002/3
Harris, Joanne 1997/98/99/2000/01/02/03/04/5/6
Hawes, Rhiannon 199/99/2000/1/2/3/4/5
Hewlings, Cerys 2000/1
Horgan, Bethan 1998/99/2000/1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9
Jackson, Chloe 2011/12/13/14/16
James, Kailea 2005/6/7/9/14
Jones, Angharad 1999/2002/3/04/5/6/9
Jones, Bethan 2016
Jones, Ffion 2016
Jones (Weale) Joanna 1997/98/99/2000
Jones, Mair 1998/99/2000
Judd, Jen 1997/98
Jones, Seren 2016
Jones, Trudie 2003/04/6
Kelly, Claire 2006/7
Lawrence, Ann 2016
Lewis, Hannah 2007/8/9/10
Lewis, Katie 2007/8/10
Marsden, Leanne 2005/6
McCarthy, Jodie 2013/15/16
McCarley, Marie 1997/98/99/2000
Millard, Rachel 2001/2
Mole, Karen 1997/98
Morgan, Nicki 2004/5/6
Morgans, Kelly 2005
Moore, Caroline 2000/1
Moorhouse Emma 1997/98/2000/1
Moorhouse, Rebecca 1997/98
Mulhall, Linzi 2002/3/4/5
Nicholls, Sara 2007/8/10/11/15/16
Oliver, (Forey) Lisa 1997/98/99/2000/1/2
Packwood, Kelly 2002/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10/11
Packwood, Kerry 2002/3/4/5/6/7/8/9
Park, Toni 2000
Palmer, Chiara 2011/12/13/14/15/16
Phillips, Nathalie 2009/10
Piper, Kimberley 1997
Price, Laura 2005/15
Price, Wendy 1997/98
Reed, Nanette 1998/99
Rees, Jessica 2000/7/8
Rees, Tegan 2016
Russ, Bethan 2007/8/10
Selway, Lauren 2010/11/12/13/14/15/16
Sims, Gemma 2001/2/3/4/15
Shore, Rachel 2002
Shore, Rebecca 2001/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10/11/12/13/14
Smith, Hannah 1999/2000/1/2/3/4/5/6/7/9/10/11
Stanton, Jasmine 2015/16
Thomas-Noy, Bryony 2011/12/13
Thomas, Katie 2014/15/16
Taylor, Catherine 1999/2000/1/2/3
White, Ysie 2010/11/12/13/14/15/16
Wilcock, Sophie 2012/13/14/15/16
Williams, Amy 2008/9/10/11/12/13/15/16
Williams, ( Sims) Jess 2007/8/9/10/11/13/14
Williams, Hannah 2011/15
Woodward, Sarah 2007 /8/9
Young, Donna 2010/11

Wilf Pomeroy Trophy Winners

2016 - Amy Williams (Cynon Valley)
2015 - Amy Williams (Cynon Valley)
2014 - Amy Williams (Cynon Valley)
2013 - Amy Williams (Cynon Valley)
2012 - Amy Williams (Cynon Valley)
2011 - Kelly Packwood (Torfean)
2010 - Hannah Clarke (Earlswood)
2009 - Kerry Packwood (Torfaen)
2008 - Kerry Packwood (Torfaen)
2007 - Hannah Smith (Bro Myrddin)
2006 - Kerry Packwood (Torfaen)
2005 - Kelly Packwood (Torfaen)
2004 - Hannah Lyons (Newport)
2003 - Cerianne Davies (Swansea)
2002 - Lisa Forey (Llanelli)
2001 - Hannah Smith (Bro Myrddin)
2000 - Joanne Weale (Radnorshire)
1999 - Lisa Forey (Oliver) (Llanelli)
1998 - Paula Summerfield (Radnorshire)

WBF Child Protection Policy